Rams play host to track and field and give impressive performances

Thursday, April 28, 2022
Article Image Alt Text

Cali Pierce, Fromberg, jumps the last hurdle in the
100m race at Red Lodge.

Article Image Alt Text

Red Lodge's Brayli Reimer finished 2nd in the 100m hurdles with a time of 17.50.

Article Image Alt Text

Red Lodge High School hosted its first track and field events for the first time since anyone can remember, Tuesday. The school's return to home turf was  played out on its newly reinstalled track and football field with the boys winning the event with 139 points and the girls taking 2nd on 105. 

 

Team scores: 

Mens Varsity

1. Red Lodge 139

2. Manhattan 

Christian               113

3. Park City 72

3. Sweet Grass 

County               72

5. Roundup 47

6. Roberts 42

7. Fromberg 7

8. Absarokee 1

 

Womens Varsity

1. Sweet Grass 

County                      157

2. Red Lodge 105

3. Manhattan 

Christian               66

4. Absarokee 49

5. Park City 41

6. Roberts 32

7. Roundup 28

 

 

 

Mens Results

100 Meters 

1. Jace Lemmel 11.54a Roundup; 6.Gable Davis 12.16 Red Lodge

 

200 Meters 

1. Jordan Olson 24.10a

Roundup; 5. Walker Boos 26.02 Red Lodge

 

400 Meters 

1.Jace Lemmel 53.54 Roundup; 5. Lee Blankenship 55.20 Roberts

800 Meters 

1.Brandon Emineth 2:04.93 Red Lodge; 3.Lee Blankenship 2:07.33 Roberts

 

1600 Meters 1. Elijah Quick 4:59.6 7 Red Lodge; 3. Will Ole 5:34.39 Red Lodge; 5.Nate Webber 5:48.28 Roberts

 

3200 Meters 

1. Brandon Emineth 10:40.15 Red Lodge; 2. Elijah Quick 10:46.93 Red Lodge; 5. Wyatt Lowery 12:56.21 Fromberg

110m Hurdles 

1. Skyler Quenzer 16.68 Red Lodge; 9. Wyatt Lowery 21.77 Fromberg.

300m Hurdles 

1.Owen Reynolds 43.31 Red Lodge; 2. Skyler Quenzer 43.89 Red Lodge

 

4x100 Relay 

1. 45.68a Red Lodge - A; 6. 51.23a Fromberg - A

 

4x400 Relay 

1. 3:36.78a Manhattan Christian - A; 2. 3:41.39a Red Lodge - A; 4. 4:19.37a Fromberg - A

 

Shot Put 

1.Gable Davis 42-07.50

Red Lodge; 5. Lukas Kosel 36-09.00 Roberts

 

Discus 

1.Eyan Jordet 104-03

Park City; 2.Nolan Larson 104-00.50 Red Lodge

 

 

High Jump Varsity

1. Jaiden Robinson 6-00.00 Red Lodge; 2.Benjamin Kosel 5-10.00 Roberts; 3. Joe Allen 5-06.00 Roberts

 

 Pole Vault 

1.Nathan Adams 12-01.00 Manhattan Christian; 2. Joe Allen 10-00.00 Roberts; 3. Landen Tomlin 9-06.00 Red Lodge; 5. Silas Hahn 8-06.00 PR Red Lodge

 

Long Jump 

1. Seth Amunrud 20-05.50 Manhattan Christian; 2. Owen Reynolds 19-00.75 Red Lodge; 6.Thomas Buchanan 17-09.00 Red Lodge

 

Triple Jump 

1. Seth Amunrud 41-05.75 Manhattan Christian; 2.Benjamin Kosel 40-10.75 Roberts; 6. Owen Reynolds 37-09.50 Red Lodge

 

Womens Results

100 Meters 

1. Alyssa Boshart 12.90a

Sweet Grass County; 5. Brighid Doll 14.54 Roberts

 

400 Meters 

1.Bella Klein 1:03.10 Roundup; 6. Aya Moore 1:14.18 Red Lodge

 

800 Meters 

1.Kameryn Ketcham 2:28.22 Sweet Grass County; 5. Margot Kuntz 2:53.84 Red Lodge; 6. Angelina Jean 2:56.81Red Lodge

1600 Meters 

1. Natalie Wood 5:31.58 Sweet Grass County; 2. Margot Kuntz 6:18.85 Red Lodge; 4.Angelina Jean 6:40.05 Red Lodge; 5.Peyton Njos 6:50.78 Red Lodge; 6. Riven Moore 7:02.17 Red Lodge

 

3200 Meters 

1.Aya Moore 15:28.66 Red Lodge; 2.Elizabeth DeVries 16:03.66 Roberts; 3. Allie Kuntz 16:33.82 Red Lodge

 

100m Hurdles -

1. Alexis DeVries 16.67 Manhattan Christian; 2. Brayli Reimer 17.50 Red Lodge; 3. Shaylee Quenzer 18.30 Red Lodge; 4. Katie Reimer 19.29 Red Lodge

 

300m Hurdles

1.Alyssa Boshart 47.46 Sweet Grass County; 2.Brayli Reimer 48.75 Red Lodge; 3. Shaylee Quenzer 51.62 Red Lodge

 

4x400 Relay 

1. 4:17.26a Sweet Grass County - A; 3. 4:39.46 Red Lodge - A

 

Shot Put 

1. Emily Cooley 31-10.00 Sweet Grass County; 5.Aryanna Rodenbeck 26-10.50 Red Lodge

 

Discus 

1.Dana Lerum 94-00 PR

Manhattan Christian; 2. Bentley Bertolino 78-08.50 Roberts

 

3. Aryanna Rodenbeck 74-10.50 Red Lodge

 

High Jump 

1.Emily Cooley 5-02.00

Sweet Grass County; 5. Amerie Chavez 4-00.00 Red Lodge

 

Pole Vault 

1.Alexis DeVries 9-03.00 Manhattan Christian; 2. Addie Shuck 8-00.00 Red Lodge; 3.Allie Kuntz 7-06.00 Red Lodge; 4.Brighid Doll7-06.00 Roberts; 5.7-06.00 Roberts

 

Long Jump 

1.Emily Cooley 15-05.75

Sweet Grass County; 2. Jermaine Kuntz 14-05.00 Roberts; 3.Madelyn Albin 13-09.50 Red Lodge

 

Triple Jump 

1.Kameryn Ketcham 32-09.50 PR Sweet Grass County; 5. Margot Kuntz 27-06.50 Red Lodge

 

Category:

Upcoming Events